Is La Sierra Chorizo Avored Refried Beans, 15.20 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork lard
pork lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Black Beans, Soybean Oil, Onion, Iodized Salt, Pork Lard, Jalapeno Pepper, Spices
Check La Sierra Chorizo Avored Refried Beans, 15.20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Sierra Chorizo Avored Refried Beans, 15.20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Sierra Chorizo Avored Refried Beans, 15.20 Oz is available at 3 retailers
AmazonH-E-BWalmart
About this product
Spread · Can
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingSandwich


