Is La Sierra Premium Whole Black Beans Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Black Beans, Onion, Iodized Salt and Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soy Bean Oil)

Check La Sierra Premium Whole Black Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Sierra Premium Whole Black Beans is available at 2 retailers

Smith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup