Is La Sierra Refried Black Beans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Black Beans, Vegetable Oil (Contains one or more of the following: Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soy Bean Oil), Onion, and Iodized Salt.
Check La Sierra Refried Black Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Sierra Refried Black Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Sierra Refried Black Beans is available at 3 retailers
AmazonH-E-BWalmart
About this product
Dip · Can
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishMeal PrepSnacking


