Is LA SQUISITA, BALSAMIC GLAZE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED GRAPE MUST, ""ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA IGP"" (39%), WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED AND COOKED GRAPE MUST, COLOURING: CARAMEL E150D, ANTIOXIDANT: (SULFITES) E224), WINE VINEGAR, THICKENER: GUAR GUM AND XANTHAN GUM

Check LA SQUISITA, BALSAMIC GLAZE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingCooking