Is La Stella 162 g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partially skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- cream powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate - cocoa mass min
- chocolate - cocoa mass min
- milk protein
- whey powder
- +2 more
partially skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (In Different Parts: Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya) And E 476, Stabilizer: E 492, Flavour), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (In Different Parts: Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya) And E476, Flavour), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Soya, Shea), Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Lactose, Milk Protein, Whey Powder (From Milk), Cream Powder, Partially Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa With Reduced Fat Content, Ethyl Alcohol, Desiccated Coconut, Hazelnuts Mass, Marzipan, Almonds, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya), E476, Milk Fat, Flavours, Colour: Plain Caramel, Humectant: Sorbitols, Egg Yolk Powder, Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 43%, Milk Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 25%, Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check La Stella 162 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Stella 162 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


