Is La Stella 324 g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • partially skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • cream powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate - cocoa mass min
  • chocolate - cocoa mass min
  • milk protein
  • whey powder
  • +2 more

partially skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (In Different Parts: Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya) And E 476, Stabilizer: E 492, Flavour), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (In Different Parts: Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya) And E476, Flavour), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Soya, Shea), Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Lactose, Milk Protein, Whey Powder (From Milk), Cream Powder, Partially Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa With Reduced Fat Content, Ethyl Alcohol, Desiccated Coconut, Hazelnuts Mass, Marzipan, Almonds, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya), E476, Milk Fat, Flavours, Colour: Plain Caramel, Humectant: Sorbitols, Egg Yolk Powder, Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 43%, Milk Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 25%, Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check La Stella 324 g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go