Is La Suissa, Classic Gianduiotto Smooth Milk Chocolate Gianduia with Hazelnut Crunch In Blue Wrapper (45 pcs) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- naturalvanilla flavoring
naturalvanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Paste 27%, Broken 8%, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Naturalvanilla Flavoring
Check La Suissa, Classic Gianduiotto Smooth Milk Chocolate Gianduia with Hazelnut Crunch In Blue Wrapper (45 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Suissa, Classic Gianduiotto Smooth Milk Chocolate Gianduia with Hazelnut Crunch In Blue Wrapper (45 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
Hu Hazelnut Butter + Hazelnut Crunch Organic 48% Cacao Nut Butter Filled Milk Chocolate, Hazelnut Butter + Hazelnut Crunch
Dove Vanilla Silky Smooth Ice Cream Bar With Milk Chocolate & Almonds, Milk Chocolate & Almonds
Lindt Swiss Classic Milk Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts
Where to buy
La Suissa, Classic Gianduiotto Smooth Milk Chocolate Gianduia with Hazelnut Crunch In Blue Wrapper (45 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


