Is La Terra Fina Tzatziki Dip & Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • greek yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yogurt (milk, Cream, Pectin, Active Cultures), Cucumbers (cucumber, Water, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 1%: Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Canola Oil, Onions, Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch+, Garlic, Gum Acacia And Xanthan Gum, Sugar+, Onion Powder, Cultured Sugar+, Salt, Dill Weed. +we Source Non-genetically Engineered Ingredients. Contains: Milk.

Check La Terra Fina Tzatziki Dip & Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Terra Fina Tzatziki Dip & Spread is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping