Is La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Corn+Flour 50/50 Stoneground Bag 10 Count - 11.29 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Stoneground Organic Yellow Corn Masa Flour, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Palm Fruit Oil, Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% or Less of Each of: Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Guar Gum, Fumaric Acid, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Trace of Lime, to Maintain Freshness (Sorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate).
Check La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Corn+Flour 50/50 Stoneground Bag 10 Count - 11.29 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Corn+Flour 50/50 Stoneground Bag 10 Count - 11.29 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Where to buy
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Corn+Flour 50/50 Stoneground Bag 10 Count - 11.29 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Bag


