Is La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Traditional Flour Bag 6 Count - 7.62 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • organic cultured wheat flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

La Tortilla Factory's Organic Traditional Flour Tortillas are a versatile and delicious option for those seeking a high-quality tortilla. Made with organic traditional flour and sustainably sourced ingredients, these tortillas are non-GMO, gluten-free, and vegan. With their perfect texture and taste, they serve as an excellent base for tacos, enchiladas, taquitos, and wraps. Additionally, these tortillas are certified kosher, further adding to their appeal. While no specific information about customer feedback is provided, the impressive combination of organic ingredients and sustainable sourcing makes these tortillas a great choice for those looking for a flavorful and conscientious option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of: Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Cultured Wheat Flour, De-oiled Sunflower Lecithin, Tartaric Acid, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt.

Check La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Traditional Flour Bag 6 Count - 7.62 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Traditional Flour Bag 6 Count - 7.62 Oz is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go