Is La Tosca Napoletana Pasta Sauce 425g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Carrot, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Basil, Oregano, Pepper, Citric Acid.
Check La Tosca Napoletana Pasta Sauce 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Tosca Napoletana Pasta Sauce 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


