Is La Tourangelle Infused White Truffle Oil Spray Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural ruffle flavor with other flavors

natural ruffle flavor with other flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Ruffle Flavor With Other Flavors, Natural White Truffles. Bottled in a facility that handles Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, and Soy.

Check La Tourangelle Infused White Truffle Oil Spray against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
EarthySavoryRich
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladTopping