Is La Tourangelle Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Case of 6 - 16.9 Fl oz. Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

La Tourangelle Came With The Purest Olive Oil Possible, Our 100 Anic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Is Cold Pressed From Picual Olives, Harvested Early In The Season In Andalusia, Spain And Processed E The Same Day, This Preserves Their Naturally High Antioxidant Levels And Yields A Wholesome, Well Balanced Extra Fresh Oil, Ideal For Daily Cooking, The Result Is A Well Balanced, Intense And Y Extra Virgin Olive Oil With Hints Of Freshly Cut Grass, Almond And Fresh Olive Leaves And A Bright Peppery

Check La Tourangelle Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Case of 6 - 16.9 Fl oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

La Tourangelle Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Case of 6 - 16.9 Fl oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
PepperyFruityNutty
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishing