Is La Tourangelle Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Case of 6 - 16.9 Fl oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

La Tourangelle Came With The Purest Olive Oil Possible, Our 100 Anic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Is Cold Pressed From Picual Olives, Harvested Early In The Season In Andalusia, Spain And Processed E The Same Day, This Preserves Their Naturally High Antioxidant Levels And Yields A Wholesome, Well Balanced Extra Fresh Oil, Ideal For Daily Cooking, The Result Is A Well Balanced, Intense And Y Extra Virgin Olive Oil With Hints Of Freshly Cut Grass, Almond And Fresh Olive Leaves And A Bright Peppery

Check La Tourangelle Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Case of 6 - 16.9 Fl oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

La Tourangelle Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Case of 6 - 16.9 Fl oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
PepperyFruityNutty
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishing