Is La Tourangelle, Organic Refined Coconut Oil, 30 fl oz (887 ml) Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Refined Coconut Oil (Coconut)

Check La Tourangelle, Organic Refined Coconut Oil, 30 fl oz (887 ml) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Tourangelle, Organic Refined Coconut Oil, 30 fl oz (887 ml) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingStir Fry