Is La Tourangelle Organic Vinaigrette Citrus Chipotle - 8.45 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Bright citrus tang and mild smoky heat characterize this vinaigrette, with a smooth, slightly viscous emulsion that coats greens evenly. Commonly used to dress salads, grain bowls, roasted vegetables, or as a marinade. Reviewers note balanced flavor and versatility; a few mention sweetness and varying heat levels in online reviews.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- high-oleic sunflower
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus tang and mild smoky heat characterize this vinaigrette, with a smooth, slightly viscous emulsion that coats greens evenly. Commonly used to dress salads, grain bowls, roasted vegetables, or as a marinade. Reviewers note balanced flavor and versatility; a few mention sweetness and varying heat levels in online reviews.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil Blend (Organic), High-oleic Sunflower (Organic), Avocado (Organic)), Water, Vinegar (Organic), Orange Juice Concentrate (Organic), Contains Less Than 2%: Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Apple Juice Concentrate (Organic), Pear Juice Concentrate (Organic), Salt, Chipotle Powder (Organic), Sunflower Protein (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid
Check La Tourangelle Organic Vinaigrette Citrus Chipotle - 8.45 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Tourangelle Organic Vinaigrette Citrus Chipotle - 8.45 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Tourangelle Organic Vinaigrette Citrus Chipotle - 8.45 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


