Is La Tourangelle, Pesto Oil, 8.45 fl oz (250 ml) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic high oleic sunflower seed oil
organic high oleic sunflower seed oil
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic High Oleic Sunflower Seed Oil, Walnut Oil (Walnut), Sunflower Oil, Basil, Garlic, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Seed Oil, Garlic
Check La Tourangelle, Pesto Oil, 8.45 fl oz (250 ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Tourangelle, Pesto Oil, 8.45 fl oz (250 ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
La Tourangelle, Pesto Oil, 8.45 fl oz (250 ml) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


