Is La Tourangelle Toasted Sesame Oil Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Seed Oil (sesame). Contains Sesame

Check La Tourangelle Toasted Sesame Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGarnishingSalad