Is La Valle San Marzano DOP Tomatoes 28oz (5 cans) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
San Marzano Peeled Tomatoes, San Marzano Tomato Puree, Salt, Basil, Citric Acid
Check La Valle San Marzano DOP Tomatoes 28oz (5 cans) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Valle San Marzano DOP Tomatoes 28oz (5 cans) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Valle San Marzano DOP Tomatoes 28oz (5 cans) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


