Is La Vaquita Milk Candy Lollipop 10 Pcs (Pack of 4) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn syrup, sugar, skim milk, whey, palm oil, soybean lecithin, glyceryl monostearate, sodium carbonate, artificial flavor.

Check La Vaquita Milk Candy Lollipop 10 Pcs (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Vaquita Milk Candy Lollipop 10 Pcs (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go