Is La Vaquita Milk Candy Lollipop 10 Pcs (Pack of 4) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glyceryl monostearate
glyceryl monostearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn syrup, sugar, skim milk, whey, palm oil, soybean lecithin, glyceryl monostearate, sodium carbonate, artificial flavor.
Check La Vaquita Milk Candy Lollipop 10 Pcs (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Vaquita Milk Candy Lollipop 10 Pcs (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Where to buy
La Vaquita Milk Candy Lollipop 10 Pcs (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


