Is La Vaquita Queso Fresco Mexicano Cheese, 16 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzym
Check La Vaquita Queso Fresco Mexicano Cheese, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Vaquita Queso Fresco Mexicano Cheese, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Vaquita Queso Fresco Mexicano Cheese, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Loaf, Piece
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichTopping


