Is La Victoria® Medium Suprema® Salsa 16 oz. Jar Gluten Free?

Description
Medium-heat salsa with a balanced, tangy flavor and a moderately chunky, spoonable texture. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco or nacho topping, and a finishing sauce for eggs or grilled dishes. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, convenient jar packaging, and heat level that many consider mild to moderate.

Description
Medium-heat salsa with a balanced, tangy flavor and a moderately chunky, spoonable texture. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco or nacho topping, and a finishing sauce for eggs or grilled dishes. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, convenient jar packaging, and heat level that many consider mild to moderate.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Sante Fe Chiles, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Distilled Vinegar And Garlic
Check La Victoria® Medium Suprema® Salsa 16 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Victoria® Medium Suprema® Salsa 16 oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
La Victoria® Medium Suprema® Salsa 16 oz. Jar is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


