Is LA VICTORIA, MILD SALSA, ROASTED PEPPER Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (CONTAINS TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ROASTED POBLANO PEPPER PUREE, ONIONS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT. ANCHO PEPPER PUREE (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO PEPPERS, SERRANO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, SPICE, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SMOKE FLAVORING.

Check LA VICTORIA, MILD SALSA, ROASTED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SmokySpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep