Is La Victoria Salsa Green Jalapena, Extra Hot, 12.0 Oz - 12 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

jalapeno peppers, bell peppers, water, onions, green tomatoes, tomatillos, modified food starch, salt, distilled vinegar, garlic and sodium benzoate (0,1% as a )

Check La Victoria Salsa Green Jalapena, Extra Hot, 12.0 Oz - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Victoria Salsa Green Jalapena, Extra Hot, 12.0 Oz - 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking