Is La Victoria Salsa, Pineapple, Mild Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Pineapple (Contains Ascorbic Acid And Citric Acid), Water, Tomato Paste, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Brown Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Vinegar, Spice, Citric Acid
Check La Victoria Salsa, Pineapple, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Victoria Salsa, Pineapple, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Victoria Salsa, Pineapple, Mild is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSnacking


