Is La Victoria Salsa Red Jalapena Extra Hot, 12oz. - 12 Oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Red California Chiles, Onions, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Garlic and Sodium Benzoate (0.1% as a Preservative).
Check La Victoria Salsa Red Jalapena Extra Hot, 12oz. - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Victoria Salsa Red Jalapena Extra Hot, 12oz. - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Victoria Salsa Red Jalapena Extra Hot, 12oz. - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Dip · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyAcidicTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingCooking


