Is La Victoria Salsa Verde Fire Roasted Medium Jar - 16 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- of modified food starch
- less than 2% of modified food starch, dehydrated garlic, lime juice concentrate, sodium benzoate
of modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatillos, Water, Fire Roasted Poblano Peppers, Green Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Roasted Poblano Peppers, Fire Roasted Tomatillos (Includes Citric Acid), Roasted Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate (A ), Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Cilantro
Check La Victoria Salsa Verde Fire Roasted Medium Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Victoria Salsa Verde Fire Roasted Medium Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar
Herdez® Mild Salsa Verde 16 oz. Jar
TOSTITOS Salsa Chunky Medium - 15.5 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
La Victoria Salsa Verde Fire Roasted Medium Jar - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


