Is La Victoria Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 28 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

La Victoria Red Chile Sauce is a 28 oz enchilada red mild can. Made with tomato puree and jalapeño, this sauce is perfect for adding great flavor to your meals. It is a tasty value buy that people love. Customers appreciate its delicious and spicy flavor. Whether it's for birthdays, celebrations, or holidays, this sauce is a go-to choice for enhancing the taste of your food.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Red Chile Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated California Chile Pepers, Soybean Oil, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Pascilla Chile Peppers, Garlic, Spice

Check La Victoria Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Victoria Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 28 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetVons

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping