Is La Victoria Thick 'n Chunky Salsa Verde Medium, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatillos, Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Onions, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Garlic Powder, O,1% Sodium Benzoate (As A ), Dehydrated Cilantro, Xanthan Gum And Citric Acid
Check La Victoria Thick 'n Chunky Salsa Verde Medium, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Victoria Thick 'n Chunky Salsa Verde Medium, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Victoria Thick 'n Chunky Salsa Verde Medium, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySpicyAcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking


