Is La Victoria Traditional Mild Poco Picante Enchilada Sauce Oat Free?

Description
La Victoria Traditional Mild Poco Picante Enchilada Sauce is a mild sauce that contains 1.5 grams of fat and 25 calories per serving. People enjoy the flavor of this enchilada sauce and appreciate that it is not too spicy. With its low fat and calorie content, it offers a flavorful option for those seeking a milder taste.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
La Victoria Traditional Mild Poco Picante Enchilada Sauce is a mild sauce that contains 1.5 grams of fat and 25 calories per serving. People enjoy the flavor of this enchilada sauce and appreciate that it is not too spicy. With its low fat and calorie content, it offers a flavorful option for those seeking a milder taste.
Ingredients
Water, Red Chiles, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated California Chile Pods, Soybean Oil, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Pasilla Pods, Garlic and Spice.
Check La Victoria Traditional Mild Poco Picante Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Victoria Traditional Mild Poco Picante Enchilada Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Victoria Traditional Mild Poco Picante Enchilada Sauce is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


