Is La Vie Vegan Sharers Bacon Croquettes 140g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour 32
wheat flour 32
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour 32%, Sunflower Oil, Rehydrated Soy Proteins 7%, Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Acetates, Yeast, Preservative: Buffered Vinegar, Colour: Anthocyanins, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Spices
Check La Vie Vegan Sharers Bacon Croquettes 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Vie Vegan Sharers Bacon Croquettes 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Meat · Nugget, Piece


