Is La Yogurt® Light Probiotic Strawberry Banana Blended Nonfat Yogurt 6 oz. Cup Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Strawberries, Fructose, Modified Cornstarch, Banana Puree, Kosher Gelatin, Nonfat Milk Solids, Natural Flavors, Aspartame, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Benzoate (To Maintain Freshness), Red 40, Yellow 5, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt With L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12, L, Acidophilus And L, Casei Cultures
Check La Yogurt® Light Probiotic Strawberry Banana Blended Nonfat Yogurt 6 oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Yogurt® Light Probiotic Strawberry Banana Blended Nonfat Yogurt 6 oz. Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
La Yogurt® Light Probiotic Strawberry Banana Blended Nonfat Yogurt 6 oz. Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


