Is La Yogurt® Light Probiotic Strawberry Banana Blended Nonfat Yogurt 6 oz. Cup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Strawberries, Fructose, Modified Cornstarch, Banana Puree, Kosher Gelatin, Nonfat Milk Solids, Natural Flavors, Aspartame, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Benzoate (To Maintain Freshness), Red 40, Yellow 5, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt With L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12, L, Acidophilus And L, Casei Cultures

Check La Yogurt® Light Probiotic Strawberry Banana Blended Nonfat Yogurt 6 oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Yogurt® Light Probiotic Strawberry Banana Blended Nonfat Yogurt 6 oz. Cup is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go