Is La Yogurt Plain Whole Milk Unsweetened Yogurt Probiotic Tub, 32 Oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Nonfat Milk Solids, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus And L, Casei Cultures

Check La Yogurt Plain Whole Milk Unsweetened Yogurt Probiotic Tub, 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

La Yogurt Plain Whole Milk Unsweetened Yogurt Probiotic Tub, 32 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Tub

Flavor
TangyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingTopping