Is LA YOGURT, PROBIOTIC LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
- active yogurt with l
- contains active yogurt with l, bulgaricus,| thermophilus, bifidobacterium bb-12
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Banana Puree Concentrate, Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk Solids, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Monocalcium Phosphate, Red 40, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt With L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12 (R), L, Acidophilus And L, Casei Cultures, Contains Milk
Check LA YOGURT, PROBIOTIC LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA YOGURT, PROBIOTIC LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
LA YOGURT, PROBIOTIC LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, ORIGINAL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


