Is La Yogurt Sabor Latino Drinkable Yogurt, Lowfat, Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk Solids, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12, L. Acidophilus And L. Casei.
Check La Yogurt Sabor Latino Drinkable Yogurt, Lowfat, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Yogurt Sabor Latino Drinkable Yogurt, Lowfat, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


