Is La Yogurt Sabor Latino Yogurt, Lowfat, Mango, Blended Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Milk Solids, Modified Cornstarch, Mango Fruit Puree, Fructose, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Benzoate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Annatto (Color), Contains Active Yogurt With L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12 (R), L, Acidophilus And L, Casei Cultures, Contains Milk
Check La Yogurt Sabor Latino Yogurt, Lowfat, Mango, Blended against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Yogurt Sabor Latino Yogurt, Lowfat, Mango, Blended in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
La Yogurt Sabor Latino Yogurt, Lowfat, Mango, Blended is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


