Is La Zagala Peanut Marzipan Filled With Soft Milk Caramel, Peanut Marzipan Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT, VANILLA, SUGAR AND MILK CANDY. MILK CANDY: GOAT'S MILK, BROWN SUGAR, VANILLA, SODIUM BICARBONATE. NOT A SIGNIFICANT SOURCE OF VITAMIN D OR IRON.
Check La Zagala Peanut Marzipan Filled With Soft Milk Caramel, Peanut Marzipan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Zagala Peanut Marzipan Filled With Soft Milk Caramel, Peanut Marzipan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


