Is Labarba Original Bbq & Dipping Sauce, Original Bbq & Dipping Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE MADE FROM VINE RIPENED TOMATOES), APRICOT , HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF; ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, APRICOTS, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, GARLIC, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CIDER VINEGAR (MADE FROM THE JUICE OF APPLES, DILUTED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY), WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CAPSICUM, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check Labarba Original Bbq & Dipping Sauce, Original Bbq & Dipping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Labarba Original Bbq & Dipping Sauce, Original Bbq & Dipping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


