Is Labrada Lean Body Protein Shake, Cafe Mocha, 40g Protein, 17 Fl Oz, 12 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
- yielding fast acting whey protein peptides
- slow acting casein peptides
- special blend of spray dried untrafiltered milk protein isolate
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Lean Pro (Special Blend Of Spray Dried Untrafiltered Milk Protein Isolate, Yielding Fast Acting Whey Protein Peptides, Branched Chain Amino Acids, L-glutamine Peptides, And Slow Acting Casein Peptides, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Coffee, Sunflower Oil, Fiberplex (Fructooligosaccharides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Potassium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Zinc Sulfate, Tocopherol Acetate, Biotin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione, Potassium Iodide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Chromium Chloride, Copper Sulfate, Cyanocobalamin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Manganese Sulfate), Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Labrada Lean Body Protein Shake, Cafe Mocha, 40g Protein, 17 Fl Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Labrada Lean Body Protein Shake, Cafe Mocha, 40g Protein, 17 Fl Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Labrada Lean Body Protein Shake, Cafe Mocha, 40g Protein, 17 Fl Oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


