Is Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Molten Dark Chocolate Cake - Gluten Free Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Non-Dairy Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (Milk) Mono- and Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols), Dutched Cocoa, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polydextrose, Fibersol-2 Fiber, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Di-Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Electrolytic Iron, Zinc Oxide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Copper Gluconate, Riboflavin Vitamin A Acetate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin), Cellulose Gum, Salt, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose.

Check Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Molten Dark Chocolate Cake - Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Molten Dark Chocolate Cake - Gluten Free is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep