Is Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Protein Bars, 12 ea Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein crisps
- casein
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein crisps
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plantsweet (Plant Based Soluble Fiber, Organic Coconut Nectar, Natural Flavors, Organic Reb-a Stevia), Superfood Energy Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Casein, Quinoa Powder, Apple Pectin), Organic Glycerin, Virgin Coconut Oil, Almond Butter, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Natural Flavors, Superfood Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Vitamin E Mixed Tocopherols, Ancient Sea Salt, Organic Reb-a Stevia, Probiotic Ganedenbc30 (Organic Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)
Check Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Protein Bars, 12 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Protein Bars, 12 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Protein Bars, 12 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


