Is Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Protein Bars, 12 ea Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein crisps
- milk protein isolate
- casein
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein crisps
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plantsweet (Plant Based Soluble Fiber, Organic Coconut Nectar, Natural Flavors, Organic Reb-a Stevia), Superfood Energy Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Casein, Quinoa Powder, Apple Pectin), Organic Glycerin, Virgin Coconut Oil, Almond Butter, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Natural Flavors, Superfood Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Vitamin E Mixed Tocopherols, Ancient Sea Salt, Organic Reb-a Stevia, Probiotic Ganedenbc30 (Organic Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)
Check Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Protein Bars, 12 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Protein Bars, 12 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Protein Bars, 12 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


