Is Laceys Almond and Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & soy
- butter
- cream
- bittersweet chocolate
milk & soy
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vanilla), Almonds, Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Cream, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Honey, Vanilla. Contains: Almonds, Wheat, Milk & Soy. May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts.
Check Laceys Almond and Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laceys Almond and Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Laceys Almond and Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


