Is Laci Le Beau Super Dieter's Tea Lemon Mint -- 30 Tea Bags Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon Peel (Citrus Limon), Lemon Mint With Other Natural Flavors, Orange Peel (Citrus Sinensis), Citric Acid, Spearmint Leaf (Mentha Spicata), Licorice Root (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), Marshmallow Root (Althaea Officinalis), Eleuthero Root (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Papaya Leaf (Carica Papya), Chyrsanthemum Flower (Chrysanthemum Morifolium), Japanese Honeysuckle Flower

Check Laci Le Beau Super Dieter's Tea Lemon Mint -- 30 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Laci Le Beau Super Dieter's Tea Lemon Mint -- 30 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go