No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Laclare Family Creamery Cheese, Goat Milk, Feta Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes

Check Laclare Family Creamery Cheese, Goat Milk, Feta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laclare Family Creamery Cheese, Goat Milk, Feta is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwich
Lactose Free? Laclare Family Creamery Cheese, Goat Milk, Feta | Spoonful