Is Laclare Family Creamery Feta Cheese, Goat Milk, Crumbled Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goat milk
  • cheese cultures

pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)

Check Laclare Family Creamery Feta Cheese, Goat Milk, Crumbled against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laclare Family Creamery Feta Cheese, Goat Milk, Crumbled is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSandwich