Is LACO, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PECAN SHORTBREAD COOKIES Egg Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED ALL PURPOSE FLOUR, UNSALTED BUTTER, CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR, COCOA, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS. MADE IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUTS), PECANS, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, AND SALT.
Check LACO, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PECAN SHORTBREAD COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LACO, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PECAN SHORTBREAD COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


