Is LaCroix Sparkling Water - Pomme Bayá (Apple Berry) 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Only Carbonated Water, Naturally Essenced

Check LaCroix Sparkling Water - Pomme Bayá (Apple Berry) 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

LaCroix Sparkling Water - Pomme Bayá (Apple Berry) 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity) is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Water · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go